The Standing Committee

Last updated on October 3, 2016
Contact persons 

Bryazgin, Alexandr A. (BINP): A.A.Bryazgin(at)inp.nsk.su

Chakrabarti, Alok (VECC): alok(at)veccal.ernet.in  

 Gao, Jie (IHEP): gaoj(at)ihep.ac.cn

Haba, Junji (KEK): junji.haba(at)kek.jp

Taylor, Geoffrey: director(at)coepp.org.au


Conveners
WG1: Accelerator & its related technologies for photon science

Park, Sungju (PAL/POSTECH): sjpark(at)postech.ac.kr

Deb, S.K. (RRCAT): skdeb(at)rrcat.gov.in

Hwang, Ching-Shiang (NSRRC) ACFA member: cshwang(at)nsrrc.org.tw

Kulipanov, Gennady (BINP): G.N.Kulipanov(at)inp.nsk.su

Urakawa, Junji (KEK): junji.urakawa(at)kek.jp

Wang, Dong (SINAP): wangdong(at)sinap.ac.cn

Boland, Mark (Australian Synchrotron): Mark.Boland(at)synchrotron.org.au


WG2: Detector Technology Development

Uno, Shoji (KEK): shoji.uno(at)kek.jp

 Chattopadhyay, Subhasis (VECC): sub(at)vecc.gov.in
 Heng, Yuekun (IHEP): hengyk(at)ihep.ac.cn

Tikhonov, Yury (BINP): Yu.A.Tikhonov(at)inp.nsk.su

Yee, Hsiung (National Taiwan University): yhsiung(at)phys.ntu.edu.tw

Won, Eunil (Korea University): eunilwon(at)korea.ac.kr

Jackson, Paul (The University of Adelaide): p.jackson(at)adelaide.edu.au


WG3: Accelerator technologies for industrial & medical applications

Kanjilal, D. (IUAC): dkiuac(at)gmail.com

Kuksanov, Nikolay (BINP): kuksanov(at)inp.nsk.su

Takayama, Ken (KEK): takayama(at)post.kek.jp

Tang, Chuanxiang (TsingHua University): tang.xuh(at)tsinghua.edu.cn

Gwo-Huei Luo (NSRRC): luo(at)nsrrc.org.tw

Rosenfeld, Anatoly (The University of Wollongong): anatoly(at)uow.edu.au


WG4: Innovative accelerator techniques

Gao, Jie (IHEP) ACFA member: gaoj(at)ihep.ac.cn

Huang, Yen-Chieh (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan): ychuang(at)ee.nthu.edu.tw

Koyama, Kazuyoshi (KEK): koyama-kazu(at)nifty.com

Lotov, Konstantin (BINP): K.V.Lotov(at)inp.nsk.su

Moorti, Anand (RRCAT): moorti(at)rrcat.gov.in

LeBlanc, Greg (Australian Synchrotron): greg.leblanc(at)synchrotron.org.au

Suk, Hyyong (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology): hysuk(at)gist.ac.kr


WG5: Accelerator & its related technologies for hadron (neutron) science

Chen, Jim (CEO, one startup company, Taiwan): jimchen777(at)gmail.com

Fu, Shinian (IHEP): fusn(at)ihep.ac.cn

Ivanov, Aleksandr (BINP): A.A.Ivanov(at)inp.nsk.su

Kim, Guinyun (Kyungpook University): gnkim(at)knu.ac.kr

Ino, Takashi (KEK): takashi.ino(at)kek.jp

Satish Chandra Joshi (RRCAT): scjoshi(at)rrcat.gov.in

Rassool, Roger (The University of Melbourne):roger(at)unimelb.edu.au


WG6: Network & Computing

Chen, Gang (IHEP): cheng(at)ihep.ac.cn

Cho, Kihyeon (KISTI): khcho(at)fnal.gov

Kuper, Eduard (BINP): E.A.Kuper(at)inp.nsk.su

Nakamura, Tomoaki (KEK): Tomoaki.Nakamura(at)kek.jp

Sarkar, Debranjan (VECC): dsarkar(at)vecc.gov.in

  Eric Yen (Academia Sinica): Eric.Yen(at)twgrid.org

Williams, Anthony (The University of Adelaid): anthony.williams(at)adelaide.edu.au


WG7: Cryogenics, Cryomodule & Superconductivity for Accelerator

Hosoyama, Kenji (KEK): kenji.hosoyama(at)kek.jp

Tripti Sekhar Datta (IUAC): tsdatta59(at)gmail.com

Shaopeng Lee (IHEP): lisp(at)ihep.ac.cn

Young Sub Cho (PEFP, KOMAC): choys(at)kaeri.re.kr

Feng-Zone Hsia (NSRRC): fzh(at)nsrrc.org.tw

Nikay Agapov (JINR): agapov(at)lhe.jinr.su

Lobanov, Nikolai (ANU): Nikolai.Lobanov(at)anu.edu.au